Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Royall Import & Export Co., Ltd.

Centrifuge, Horizontal Decanter Centrifuges, Centrifugal Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Three-Column Automatic (manual) Scraper Bottom Discharge Centrifuges, Full Automatic Computer Control Down Folder Glue Machine (RC Box Maker), Corrugated Machine for 2-Layer Paperboard and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pharmaceutical Equipment Centrifuge Three-Column Automatic (manual) Scraper Bottom Discharge Centrifuges

Three-Column Automatic (manual) Scraper Bottom Discharge Centrifuges

FOB Price: US $5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30units/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RYSGS
  • Operating Type: Continuous Type
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: ROYAL PHARM
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Centrifuge
  • Installation: Horizontal
  • Capacity: Material
  • Specification: GMP, ISO 9001
  • HS Code: 8421199090
Product Description
RYSGS three-column automatic (manual) scraper bottom discharge centrifuges

Introduce- --------------------------------------------Royal pharm
 
The RYSGS three-column automatic(manual) scraper bottom discharge centrifuges have nearly the same applications with RYSGSZ three-column automatic bottom discharge scraper centrifuges. However, this vertical scraper centrifuge is highly distinguished by its features.
Main features -------------------------------------------------Royal pharm
1.    feeding can be done at medium speed. Manual scraping speed can be adjustable in accordance with filtration cake. Our chemical separation machine is particularly applicable for hard filtration cake.
2.    Flexible adjustments are followed for feeding, primary filtration, washing, fine filtration and discharge, whereby to cater to various substances and separation requirement
3.    As for treatment of loose materials, our pharmaceutical separation machine is compatible with variable frequency drive to achieve stable start-up and adjustable centrifuge force.
4.    This liquid clarifying device is endowed with relatively enclosed structure.
5.    Scraper movement is mechanically controlled to ensure safety and reliability. In order for more safety, we provide optional rotation speed detection, over-vibration protection,notro overload and overheat protection.
Working principle-----------------------------------------Royal pharm
The material to be separated enter into the basket of the centrifuge rotating at high speed through of feeding pipe, affected by the centrifugal force, filtration is realized by filter cloth(filter screen). Liquid phase material exits form liquid output pipe, while the solid phase material remains in the rotary basket. When the filter reaches certain amount, stop feeding and start washing, so that the material can be separated. When the centrifuge rotates at a low speed, operate the manual scraper device, scrape the material in the radial direction first, then scrape in the asis direction. After the filter cake in the rotary basket is scraped off, recover the scraper and one work cycle is finished.

 
Note on configuration---------------------------------------Royal pharm
During ordering making, special attention should paid on specific requirements of material, feeding method, explosion-proof, surface finish and electrical component brands, etc.
Technical parameter of RYSGS scraper centrifuges
 
Item
Model
RYSGS 800RYSGS1000RYSGS1250
Basket Dia.(mm)80010001250
Basket Volume(L)100140280
Max Load(kg)135210420
Max.speed(rpm)12001000900
Centrifugal Force645560565
Motor Power(kw)7.51118.5
Dimimension
(L*W*H)(mm)
1900*2150*17302150*1750*22002500*2000*2500
Weight(kg)230035004500
 
Application-------------------------------------------Royal pharm
Our chemical separation equipment is the proven solution for treatment of plaster, ammonium sulfate, mirabilite, ferric sulfate, copper sulfate, nickel sulfate, potassium chloride, acetic acid, borax, soda, rubber additive, dyestuff, starch, sugar refining, vitamin,antibiotics,herbicide,vermifuge,copper,zinc,aluminum,anhydrite,metal refining, pure water sludge and sewage sludge
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Shelly Cao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Shelly Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now